Resultater Scott-Cup Linderudkollen 
M-sen
1 26   Petter Sørensen Follo S K 63,27 100 175
  2 27 Kjell Magnus Olsen Karmøy CK 66,07 75 130
  3 5   Tord Bern Hansen Spkl Rye 69,26 55 124
  4 29 Lars Puntervold Ceres SK 69,40 40 40
  5 28   Johan-jørgen Strømberg Ceres SK 72,47 30 53
  6 23 Pål Chr. Lødden Spkl Rye 75,40 25 69
  7 1   Geir Sundin I F Frøy 77,59 24 68
  7 Erik Øen Johansen Hadeland Ck brutt 18
    30   Christian Dahl I F Frøy brutt    
   
M-sport 17-29 1 414   Jens Aas B O C 59,58 100 255
  2 401 Kenneth Gavoll Hansen B O C 61,35 75 280
  3 413   Christian Sandstø Follo S K 62,59 55 134
  4 409 Halvor Aschjem Svarstad 63,20 40 101
  5 424   Harald Bjørkhaug Spkl Rye 65,10 30 30
  6 421 Christer Myerscough OSIUS 67,27 25 95
  7 417   Tony Gjeldsvik Frikransen 68,46 24 66
  8 419 Øyvind Nøkleby Østvedt Kristiansand CK 69,41 23 53
  9 418   Tor Helge Huse Frikransen 69,49 22 64
  410 Thomas Andersen Svarstad brutt 37
             
M-sport 30-39 1 536 Kjetil Westgaard Askim CK 63,37 100 155
  2 502   Even Chiodera B O C 63,53 75 190
  3 504 Brede Arntzen Coma Tours 64,05 55 285
  4 508   Bård Bråten B O C 65,42 40 105
  5 511 Erlend Rotvik 69,00 30 74
  6 553   Haavard Bruland Coma 69,02 25 25
  7 512 Ståle Berg Spkl Rye 69,51 24 71
  8 522   Andre Mehnert Coma 70,22 23 79
  9 556 Paul Pettersen 70,24 22 22
  10 507   Ståle Ekelund Follo S K 70,36 21 70
  11 551 Geir Egil Bolstad B O C 71,49 20 20
  12 510   Ole Henrik Wettre Spkl Rye 72,57 19 43
  13 513 Vidar Næss Svelvik S. K. 73,29 18 34
  14 506   Roy Leirvik Asker CK 73,55 17 17
  15 540 Peter Bascheck Storo MTB 74,20 16 27
  16 503   Terje Gomo Spkl Rye 75,40 15 43
  17 552 John Blåfjell Loe Betong BIL 75,59 14 14
  18 509   Jan Sverre Asmyr Link 78,55 13 25
  501 Karl Bernhard Gudmundsen Nordea brutt 24
    518   Morten Melhus Spkl Rye brutt   109
  521 Nils Martin Olsen brutt 53
    555   Eilif K. Ringnes   brutt   10
  554 Lars Birger Nielsen Follo S K brutt  
             
M-sport 40+ 1 601 Tor Sommer Spkl Rye 73,31 100 196
  2 616   Morten Grepperud Ormsund 77,11 75 160
  3 611 Tormod Ødergaard Spkl Rye 79,18 55 128
  4 603   Bjørn Åstebøl I F Frøy 79,39 40 116
  5 607 Harald Vika Ceres SK 80,27 30 74
  6 608   Odd Oskar Bjelke Spkl Rye 81,14 25 143
  7 620 Ketil Berge Steria 81,42 24 60
  8 621   Runar Heen Follo S K 82,01 23 48
  9 612 Roger Amundsen 84,03 22 85
    623   Øyvind Wold Frikransen brutt