Resultatliste Elgåfossrittet 2003
Plass Totaltid  Navn Klubb
Klasse Menn 16-19 år
1 02:26:54 Haugen, Marius L. Tistedal
2 02:27:25 Kjølstad,Kristian Volden Fredrikstad SK
3 03:19:41 Lægreid, Tor Gunnar Sarpsborg SK
Klasse Menn 20-24 år
1 02:04:41 Sørensen, Petter Follo SK/ Milsluker'n
2 02:36:24 Ulseth, Hans Trygve Idd SK
Klasse Menn 25-29 år
1 02:08:43 Aas, Jens BOC
2 02:09:09 Thorsby, Pål-Andre Follo SK
3 02:11:22 Gavoll-Hansen, Kenneth BOC
4 02:25:20 Mollers,Ronald WTOS Delft
5 02:26:43 Gundrosen, Per-Kristian Noveas
6 02:28:08 Magnussen, Lars Greåker
7 02:41:34 Danielsen, Aasmund
8 02:46:52 Østhaug, Espen Fredrikstad SK
9 02:51:16 Mjølnerød, Jostein
10 03:06:29 De Presno, Svein Rune
Klasse Menn 30-34 år
1 02:13:51 Tveitereid, Andreas Sagene
2 02:13:54 Nordby, Erik Sagene
3 02:15:36 Nypan, Lars SK Rye
4 02:19:50 Rekdahl, Svein HCK/Saugbrugs
5 02:24:41 Ohlsson, Michael Strømstad Velo
6 02:26:40 Melhus, Morten SK Rye
7 02:31:00 Jahr, Pål Follo Sykkelklubb
8 02:32:01 Mikkelsen, Andreas OPIL
9 02:33:23 Andresen, Tomas Halden CK
10 02:36:44 Eilertsen, Lars-Even Nordea BIL
11 02:46:58 Kålås, Svein Årvoll IL
12 02:50:42 Brendstuen, Andreas Abaris
13 02:51:28 Bådstangen, Trond Sarpsborg SK
14 02:56:01 Johannessen, Jon Rosenhoff IL
15 02:56:37 Degn, Jan-Erik Moss MTB
16 02:59:52 Navestad, Karl Erik Vestby
17 02:59:56 Børresen,Christian H. Halden 
Klasse Menn 35-39 år
1 02:19:26 Båserud, Rune Sarpsborg
2 02:19:35 Sande, Tommy Sarpsborg
3 02:20:57 Almquist, Trond Norcool,Sarpsborg CK
4 02:22:16 Haug, Erik Moss MTB
5 02:28:27 Pettersson, Lars Bravida BIL
6 02:30:18 Aas, Dagfinn Unitor BIL
7 02:30:47 Humlekjær, Ketil Fredrikstad SK
8 02:32:28 Skudal, Lasse Moss MTB
9 02:33:49 Jonsson, Patrik Strømstad VELO
10 02:38:38 Nielsen, Lars Birger Follo SK
11 02:39:58 Monkvik, Per-Owe Fredrikstad 
12 02:41:51 Andersen, Frode HCK
13 02:42:13 Weberg, Ole Petter
14 02:42:47 Aas, Svein Olav A-ream BIL
15 02:45:36 Reiersen, Skule Sarpsborg Sykkleklubb
16 02:47:20 Haug,Christian Askim SK
17 02:56:48 Johansen, Dag Sellebakk
18 03:03:54 Olsen, Fred Kringla
19 03:05:10 Frøyland, Jon Skjeberg Sport
20 03:50:46 Lundquist, Lars Saugbrugs BIL
Klasse Menn 40-44 år
1 02:18:23 Aardahl, Rune NSB Halden
2 02:19:07 Olsen, Per Helmer Nexans/HCK
3 02:24:40 Fjeldet, Roger HCK
4 02:26:52 Lægreid, Øystein Sarpsborg SK
5 02:32:54 Bråthen, Trond Idd SK
6 02:33:27 Årbu, Nils Olav Kristiania
7 02:34:48 Svendsen, Trond BOC
8 02:44:03 Myrene, Hans Erik HCK
9 02:47:30 Bergzland, Jan-Roar Sarpsborg SK
10 02:48:59 Guldbrandsen, Torgeir Moss/Euro sko
11 03:01:09 Grandal, Viggo HCK
12 03:09:15 Hognert, Gert Strømstad Velo
Klasse Menn 45-49 år
1 02:23:30 Hole, Gustav HSK
2 02:30:34 Hovland, Egil HCK
3 02:43:41 Sørlie, Arnfinn Sarpsborg Sykleklubb
4 02:54:24 Pedersen, Jan Moss/Euro Sko
5 03:04:56 Amundsen, Gunnar Idd SK
6 03:06:26 Brandstorp, Hans P.
7 04:05:06 Gaustad, Tommy Spydeberg IL
Klasse Menn 50-54 år
1 02:14:46 Foss, Tom Ullensaker CK
2 02:28:14 Hardeng, Geir Kråkerøy
3 02:29:32 Gulbrandsen, Hans Petter DNB
4 02:30:02 Heier, Ragnar Østbygda IL
5 02:36:16 Jacobsen, Knut BP Norge
6 02:41:05 Fillingsnes, Per Sarpsborg SK
7 03:00:00 Kjølstad, Tore DCK
8 03:07:17 Funderud, Tore Lørenskog SK
Klasse Menn 55-59 år
1 02:19:27 Hansen, Alf Hafslund
2 02:33:32 Aas, Tor Sarpsborg SK
3 02:44:06 Krosby, Anders Johan Fredrikstad Skiklubb
4 02:44:18 Tønnesen, Steinar Norcool
5 02:44:41 Wikander, Håkan Strømstad Velo