ITU Premium Winter Triathlon World Cup Holmenkollen 2005
Official Results - Men

Location: Holmekollen (NOR) Distance
Run/Mountainbike/Ski:
27 km
(6km/12km/9km)
Date: 19. Februar 2005 Starting Time: 14:10

Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Helmut Menger Competition Jury: Helmut Menger
Referee: Ingun Thoresen '' Ingar Wilhelmsen
Chief Race Official: Ingar Wilhelmsen '' Kåre Grøtta

Data of Course
Run 6 km
2 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 5°C
Mountainbike 12 km
4 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 5°C
Skiing 9 km
3 lap(s)
Snow Temperature: -0.5°C
Rank No Name NF Run T-1 Mountainbike T-2 Ski Total Diff
1 30 POST, Arne NOR 21:54 (1) 0:27 (5) 26:51 (2) 0:39 (3) 24:03 (1) 1:13:52.8  
2 2 BAUER, Sigi AUT 23:02 (5) 0:29 (6) 25:25 (1) 0:34 (1) 24:27 (2) 1:13:54.4 0:02
3 18 HOLME, Alf Roger NOR 22:41 (4) 0:26 (3) 26:55 (4) 0:36 (2) 25:44 (5) 1:16:18.8 2:27
4 1 LOBO, Victor ESP 22:38 (3) 0:30 (9) 26:55 (5) 0:42 (5) 26:18 (9) 1:17:00.6 3:08
5 5 SCHRENK, Thomas GER 23:25 (7) 0:25 (2) 26:54 (3) 0:41 (4) 25:48 (6) 1:17:10.4 3:18
6 4 RODERER, David GER 22:11 (2) 0:30 (10) 27:36 (7) 0:55 (10) 26:09 (8) 1:17:18.6 3:26
7 21 JOHNSEN, Lars Kristian NOR 24:41 (11) 0:32 (13) 27:19 (6) 0:56 (11) 25:29 (4) 1:18:54.2 5:02
8 20 HOVE PEDERSEN, Jon NOR 24:07 (8) 0:32 (14) 30:12 (12) 0:45 (6) 24:59 (3) 1:20:32.4 6:40
9 12 CHIODERA, Even NOR 25:21 (12) 0:30 (11) 27:37 (8) 0:54 (9) 26:29 (10) 1:20:48.6 6:56
10 25 LARSEN, Tom NOR 25:45 (14) 0:45 (18) 27:50 (9) 1:02 (15) 25:51 (7) 1:21:11.7 7:19
11 26 MONSEN, Kristian NOR 23:24 (6) 0:40 (17) 30:02 (11) 0:47 (7) 27:00 (11) 1:21:51.3 7:59
12 15 GUNDERSEN, Erlend NOR 26:11 (15) 0:46 (19) 29:12 (10) 1:18 (19) 27:31 (13) 1:24:56.6 11:04
13 3 HEHLE, Daniel GER 24:28 (9) 0:23 (1) 31:10 (14) 0:48 (8) 29:13 (17) 1:26:00.2 12:08
14 31 SCHRØDER, Jørn E. NOR 25:21 (13) 0:56 (22) 31:46 (16) 1:09 (18) 28:59 (16) 1:28:09.6 14:17
15 16 GULLHAV, Anders NOR 28:02 (19) 0:52 (21) 31:40 (15) 1:04 (17) 28:01 (15) 1:29:36.4 15:44
16 17 HELLEBERGSHAUGEN, Hans Fredrik NOR 30:21 (21) 0:40 (16) 30:42 (13) 1:00 (14) 27:13 (12) 1:29:54.3 16:02
17 19 HOUGE-THIIS, Christian NOR 26:26 (17) 0:31 (12) 34:07 (17) 1:00 (13) 28:00 (14) 1:30:00.4 16:08
18 10 AKER, Tommy NOR 27:40 (18) 0:47 (20) 34:38 (18) 1:03 (16) 32:06 (18) 1:36:12.7 22:20
19 8 HOLFE, Viktor SWE 29:16 (20) 0:29 (7) 42:44 (20) 0:59 (12) 34:29 (19) 1:47:55.3 34:03
20 7 BEYRICH, Armin GER 33:32 (22) 0:37 (15) 44:22 (21) 2:08 (21) 37:42 (20) 1:58:18.7 44:26
DNF 13 FOLLERÅS, Anders NOR 24:28 (10) 0:27 (4) 35:31 (19) 1:22 (20)      
DNF 32 UDENÆS, Jonas NOR 26:19 (16) 0:30 (8)          
DNS 27 MUNZ, Ole Morten NOR              
DNS 28 MUSTAD, Per Gunnar NOR              
DNS 29 PEDERSEN, Frode NOR              
DNS 22 JUUL PEDERSEN, Kjetil NOR              
DNS 23 JUUL PEDERSEN, Willie NOR              
DNS 24 JØRGENSEN, Petter NOR              
DNS 14 FUGLERUD, Tor-Atle NOR              
DNS 11 BUSTAD, Ola G. NOR              
DNS 9 SOMMER, Endre NOR              
DNS 6 LINDBERG, Patrik SWE              

Cut-Off Time: 1:17:35 Athletes within Cut-Off Time: 6


Timing and Results by: Ultimate Sport Service / ITU Media