Elite and U23 Men Results:

 

Rank

Number

Name

First name

Nation

Year of birth

Total

Run

MTB

Ski

1

1

De Gasperi

Alessandro

ITA

 

1:29:12

0:24:44

0:33:13

0:31:15

2

5

Lebrun

Nicolas

FRA

1973

1:29:13

0:24:45

0:33:16

0:31:12

3

21

Lobo

Victor

ESP

1979

1:29:58

0:24:45

0:33:08

0:32:05

4

14

Holme

Alf Roger

NOR

1977

1:30:16

0:25:42

0:33:25

0:31:09

5

13

Post

Arne

NOR

 

1:30:52

0:25:17

0:33:59

0:31:36

6

3

Pedersen

Frode

NOR

1974

1:31:15

0:26:15

0:34:15

0:30:45

7

17

Frank

Stefan

GER

1969

1:32:20

0:25:43

0:33:54

0:32:43

8

4

Kuril

Patrik

SVK

1979

1:32:33

0:25:59

0:33:19

0:33:15

9

18

Schrenk

Thomas

GER

1970

1:33:03

0:26:27

0:33:31

0:33:05

10

16

Roderer

David

GER

1982

1:33:18

0:25:38

0:33:38

0:34:02

11

2

Bauer

Sigi

AUT

1976

1:33:26

0:26:50

0:33:07

0:33:29

12

7

Planitzer

Heinz

AUT

1968

1:33:57

0:25:24

0:34:01

0:34:32

13

9

Zak

Jiri

CZE

1971

1:34:21

0:26:10

0:35:27

0:32:44

14

37

Antonioli

Daniel

ITA

 

1:34:47

0:26:05

0:34:28

0:34:14

15

29

Barton

Peter

SVK

1976

1:35:08

0:27:37

0:35:33

0:31:58

16

38

Lamastra

Giuseppe

ITA

 

1:35:43

0:26:05

0:34:34

0:35:04

17

11

Jindra

Pavel

CZE

 

1:36:04

0:26:48

0:34:44

0:34:32

18

22

Chiodera

Even

NOR

1972

1:36:21

0:28:54

0:34:17

0:33:10

19

25

Brunner

Beat

SUI

1977

1:36:27

0:27:16

0:35:04

0:34:07

20

23

Hove Pedersen

Jon

NOR

1982

1:36:31

0:26:49

0:36:49

0:32:53

21

35

Göhner

Michael

GER

1980

1:36:33

0:26:04

0:34:43

0:35:46

22

32

Frommelt

Christian

LIE

1982

1:37:33

0:28:05

0:33:59

0:35:29

23

33

Wingenfeld

Sascha

GER

1976

1:37:39

0:25:59

0:34:22

0:37:18

24

30

Zanker

Klaus

GER

1981

1:38:01

 

 

0:36:25

25

12

Rousavy

Leos

CZE

1976

1:38:11

0:26:52

0:34:34

0:36:45

26

10

Kobr

Otakar

CZE

1974

1:38:27

0:27:52

0:35:32

0:35:03

27

45

Müller

Franz-Peter

GER

1982

1:38:32

0:26:56

0:35:28

0:36:08

28

19

Marcen

Noel

ESP

1982

1:38:41

0:27:27

0:37:04

0:34:10

29

42

Peyronnet

Guillaume

FRA

1977

1:38:56

0:29:34

0:36:29

0:32:53

30

27

Greve

Philipp

GER

1985

1:40:27

0:28:50

0:36:01

0:35:36

31

20

Lobo

Luis

ESP

1985

1:40:48

0:27:40

0:36:39

0:36:29

32

43

Laurent

Steeve

FRA

1971

1:41:10

0:25:48

0:37:26

0:37:56

33

31

Danielsson

Karl-Johan

SWE

1986

1:42:29

0:28:57

0:37:50

0:35:42

34

41

Beck

Henry

GER

1985

1:42:50

0:26:52

0:36:21

0:39:37

35

28

Lang

Alexander

GER

1967

1:44:08

0:28:08

0:37:46

0:38:14

36

26

Josefsson

Fredrik

SWE

1982

1:48:16

0:27:40

0:36:30

0:44:06

37

34

Nicolai

Alex

SUI

1975

1:52:16

0:29:35

0:39:48

0:42:53

 

 

Elite Men Results:

Rank

Number

Name

First name

Nation

Year of birth

Total

Run

MTB

Ski

1

1

De Gasperi

Alessandro

ITA

 

1:29:12

0:24:44

0:33:13

0:31:15

2

5

Lebrun

Nicolas

FRA

1973

1:29:13

0:24:45

0:33:16

0:31:12

3

21

Lobo

Victor

ESP

1979

1:29:58

0:24:45

0:33:08

0:32:05

4

14

Holme

Alf Roger

NOR

1977

1:30:16

0:25:42

0:33:25

0:31:09

5

13

Post

Arne

NOR

 

1:30:52

0:25:17

0:33:59

0:31:36

6

3

Pedersen

Frode

NOR

1974

1:31:15

0:26:15

0:34:15

0:30:45

7

17

Frank

Stefan

GER

1969

1:32:20

0:25:43

0:33:54

0:32:43

8

4

Kuril

Patrik

SVK

1979

1:32:33

0:25:59

0:33:19

0:33:15

9

18

Schrenk

Thomas

GER

1970

1:33:03

0:26:27

0:33:31

0:33:05

10

16

Roderer

David

GER

1982

1:33:18

0:25:38

0:33:38

0:34:02

11

2

Bauer

Sigi

AUT

1976

1:33:26

0:26:50

0:33:07

0:33:29

12

7

Planitzer

Heinz

AUT

1968

1:33:57

0:25:24

0:34:01

0:34:32

13

9

Zak

Jiri

CZE

1971

1:34:21

0:26:10

0:35:27

0:32:44

14

29

Barton

Peter

SVK

1976

1:35:08

0:27:37

0:35:33

0:31:58

15

11

Jindra

Pavel

CZE

 

1:36:04

0:26:48

0:34:44

0:34:32

16

22

Chiodera

Even

NOR

1972

1:36:21

0:28:54

0:34:17

0:33:10

17

25

Brunner

Beat

SUI

1977

1:36:27

0:27:16

0:35:04

0:34:07

18

35

Göhner

Michael

GER

1980

1:36:33

0:26:04

0:34:43

0:35:46

19

33

Wingenfeld

Sascha

GER

1976

1:37:39

0:25:59

0:34:22

0:37:18

20

30

Zanker

Klaus

GER

1981

1:38:01

 

 

0:36:25

21

12

Rousavy

Leos

CZE

1976

1:38:11

0:26:52

0:34:34

0:36:45

22

10

Kobr

Otakar

CZE

1974

1:38:27

0:27:52

0:35:32

0:35:03

23

42

Peyronnet

Guillaume

FRA

1977

1:38:56

0:29:34

0:36:29

0:32:53

24

43

Laurent

Steeve

FRA

1971

1:41:10

0:25:48

0:37:26

0:37:56

25

28

Lang

Alexander

GER

1967

1:44:08

0:28:08

0:37:46

0:38:14

26

34

Nicolai

Alex

SUI

1975

1:52:16

0:29:35

0:39:48

0:42:53



U23 Men Results:

Rank

Number

Name

First name

Nation

Year of birth

Total

Run

Bike

Ski

1

37

Antonioli

Daniel

ITA

1982

1:34:47

0:26:05

0:34:28

0:34:14

2

38

Lamastra

Giuseppe

ITA

1984

1:35:43

0:26:05

0:34:34

0:35:04

3

23

Hove Pedersen

Jon

NOR

1982

1:36:31

0:26:49

0:36:49

0:32:53

4

32

Frommelt

Christian

LIE

1982

1:37:33

0:28:05

0:33:59

0:35:29

5

45

Müller

Franz-Peter

GER

1982

1:38:32

0:26:56

0:35:28

0:36:08

6

19

Marcen

Noel

ESP

1982

1:38:41

0:27:27

0:37:04

0:34:10

7

27

Greve

Philipp

GER

1985

1:40:27

0:28:50

0:36:01

0:35:36

8

20

Lobo

Luis

ESP

1985

1:40:48

0:27:40

0:36:39

0:36:29

9

31

Danielsson

Karl-Johan

SWE

1986

1:42:29

0:28:57

0:37:50

0:35:42

10

41

Beck

Henry

GER

1985

1:42:50

0:26:52

0:36:21

0:39:37

11

26

Josefsson

Fredrik

SWE

1982

1:48:16

0:27:40

0:36:30

0:44:06